Friday, August 27, 2010

the food i make when i'm lazy

My current favourite instant noodle =D been addicted to this since last semester, and imagine my horror when i could find it in the supermarket where i usually buy it, and my surprise when i found it at my campus convenient store, cheaper too heheheee =D

I usually eat half packet (cuz the whole packet is too much) with alot of chinese cabbage *hearts*

another thing i usually make is this *taadaa*

tomyam sup with fish ball and might be thinking "wahhh you call this simple food?" well don't be too shock but i practically made it with tomyam cube, fish ball and meehoon.....well the above picture have no meehoon cuz i don't feel like it but just imagine there is it's partically like cooking maggi lol~

I usually eat like this in miri.....cuz i think 1 - i can save money, 2 - it's easy to prepare and 3 - it's fulfilling so it's ok =)

till next post *hearts*

Wednesday, August 25, 2010

I skip class because i can

It's really a lazy week for me, I've skipped all my class *dies*

Sorry for the lack of post lately....I'm just too lazy to upload picture =___=" Don't know why but i got this nasty habit of not uploading picture until i'm threated to upload it lol fml

Sigh, i actually feel bad for not going to class but i just don't feeling like going and i blame it on my holiday mood XP and also my freedom of being away from my parent watchful eye ohohoho~

can't wait to go back home, to my comfy bed and mommy's home cook food not to mention i get to see the puppies before they are given away *sniff sniff*

ok till then
hugs and kisses

Sunday, August 15, 2010

assignment block

Bev's turtle plush

There's a writer block so there's assignment block :)

oklah, actually the "block" is that the site that i'm suppose to retrieve my assignment from is down FML....and i was hardworking for once.....

stupid site, stupid assignment....worst part is it's due this wednesday!!!! and i haven't even read the question.....not even a single alphabet and did i mention the said assignment is from my business law???

god bless me..... LAW!!! so many sections to apply, law, statutory stuff blah blah blah...i'm squeezing my brain juice just thinking of what should i write....cuz it's a media article report or something like that.....i think

till then, i think i'll eat dinner, nap, wake up around 2am i think and try to see if i can access the site again =)

later~ *hearts*

Saturday, August 14, 2010

Friday the 13th, just shoot me please

I'm not joking with the just shoot me part....*serious face*

i don't believe in stuff like friday the 13th, don't walk under the ladder and stuff like that....BUT today is just not my day *cries of despair*

so i woke up in the morning and wake my sister up just like the good sister i am, and she start complaining and ask if she can don't go, being the older one i start saying no, you been skipping class alot, mommy didn't pay your school fees for you to sleep at home and waste electric she start to get piss off and shout at screw it she don't want to go not my fault....i did not sign up to work as her maid

so i when to class, took note...lucky the class is enjoyable?? my lecturer was an indian man XD so i have to used 3x the concentration to understand what's he taking about

so after class i rush back but i can't open the door!!! so i took another route then this bunch of guys behind me open the door and go through it!!! so i'm like OAO?! wtf?

deciding to go stock up some food in my house i went to the super market and when i was about to pay i notice i forgot to bring my purse, lucky the girl say it's ok, so being embarrass i apologize and leave while in my head i decided not to go there for at least 2 weeks

after that i still want to stock my house so i ask a friend to company me to town and also to the post office, been wanting to get my mail for a few days so i got home and open my parcel and notice i got the wrong order, being shocked i quickly open my laptop cuz i wanna send a mail to the seller but! i can't online.....*cries*

so after that i decided screw everything and took a now i just woke up with internet and happy....i'm glad it's over :)

Thursday, August 12, 2010

Escapade Sushi

Was suppose to blog bout this last week XD

When to Brunei for sushi last week =D

I didn't take much picture plus the lighting there sux so please bare with me

We ordered a sushi and sashimi platter???? BD$50 = Rm 120??? not too sure XD

4-5 pieces of different sushi and sashimi

Don't know why but the sushi there is HUGE~!!!! Is sushi in japan huge?? or it's a brunei thing?? because i never ate sushi that huge before......

I mean look at the size of the eel~~!!!! *heart* sorry blur pic i blame the lighting again

This is the only side order i manage to take.....there's actually a piece of eel on top but it fell off the sushi *cries* but i did pick it up and eat!! no wasting of eel when i'm around~

it's actually one of restaurant special, the thing in the middle is deep fried ikura....there's actually another special called sushi sandwich or something heard is was super cheesy...didn't order that...will order it next time ;D

I'm not much of a raw fish eater, so i didn't bother touching the sashimi but my sis force me to eat it!!! TT___TT so i nom a piece of salmon which is very geli and also this!!

maguro sashimi

TUNA!!! no wonder people like it, it's so meaty that i don't even feel the geli-ness while eating this...oklah i admit i only had snapper? and salmon sashimi before so i thought all raw fish is like that...fishy and geli but OMG~~ next time if i go out eat sushi i'll sure order this sooooo nice *insert 2pm - heartbeat* can you feel my heart beat?? *laugh die*

We're all so full in the end that it's not even funny......we end up eating the topping/stuffing.......XD

omg look at the avocados ~~~

LOl~ till next post *hearts*

Thursday, August 5, 2010

Random post: Ghost girl

I'm i stick my falsies under my eye....

please ignore my silly attempt to edit picture XD

neways, ending my random post with the song which i use as my title =)

till next post *hearts*

P.s i change my layout like finally =D tell me what you think?

Wednesday, August 4, 2010

too much fun in the sun

Behold thunder thigh!!!! *faints*

lol~~ sometimes i amuse myself by wondering why i have the nerve to post fat ugly picture that should never be shown to the world XD

Warning: super disgusting picture ahead, continue at your own risk

neways~ if you been following me on twitter or fb you'll know last month i've been trying to be a wanna be ang moh by going tanning =___="

actually it start by me and beryl going to island and got sunburned and kinda like it cuz it make us? feel rather sexy *dies*

so then on i've been going to bev's for swimming session and also and bit of tanning session

which resulted to this...

picture credit to bev!

and it got worse when i went back to miri.....orz

so lesson learned, next time i'll just hide from the sun

like this....but i highly doubt it XD

i really like swimming at bev's!!


till then *hearts*

P.s someone should buy me mcD for posting 3 picture XD

Monday, August 2, 2010

student rage 01

1st day of school and what did i get? my car got clamped, fark them! just because i park at the lecturer's parking

seriously, i meant we (student) PAID them for the class, tuition, facilities, admin fees, blah blah blah and the list goes on~~

i don't think lecturer need parkings space, students are the one who need it! they already have a spot for them(lecturer)

so why is it that we as student who park in the lecturer's parking and got clamp but not LECTURER WHO PARK AT STUDENT'S PARKING SPOT?!! this is not fair, even worst is that we pay them!! we are the consumer, no student = no campus, you with me????

why must lecturer who got paid! get all the benefits?? special treatment?? isn't this discriminating???

what is worst is that we need to pay rm50 to unlock our car!!! and yet the campus want us to pay more....for what??? buy new clothes?? i mean they practically earn almost 1k a day *not joking* by unlocking cars!!!!

FARK CURTIN!! i just rekindle my hate towards curtin.....